Online Auction
Please Sign In or Register.
Donate

SC Fiber Optic Connector, Multimode, 3.0 mm, Black boot

Online Auction 71270756
ViolationReport Listing ViolationShopping ListWatch this item
Bidder or seller of this item? Sign in for your status
SC Fiber Optic Connector, Multimode, 3.0 mm, Black boot
Condition: New
Quantity Available: 33
Buy Now price
$1.19
[ Convert ]
Buy this item now

Seller Accepts:    PayPal
( See below for all payment methods accepted )
Seller Information
photontek (1) Verified Seller About Me My Store
Registered since Oct 2010
in United States
Contact Seller
Online Auctions from this seller
View store
Communication Rating GREAT
Reputation Rating 100.00%
View Reputation



Buyer Protection
Buyer Protection


Shipping
Shipping Terms Buyer pays for shipping expenses
Seller ships internationally.
Ships From13324, New York, United States
Postage$4.95 via USPS Priority
Insurance Fee -
Network Tools and Supplies
Network Tools and Supplies offers Fiber Optic Test Equipment, Tools, Components,
Accessories, and Supplies, and Copper Network Tester and tools.
SEARCH IN THIS STORE    
See Similar Items from this seller's store: Click Here

Online Auction Description
SC Fiber Optic Connector, Multimode, Ivory Housing, 3.0 mm, Black boot

**Please note that the picture shown is of the singlemode version of this connector. The actual multimode part has a beige body with black 3mm boot.

Features:
  • Zirconia Ferrule
  • Strong, Reliable Termination
  • Multimode fiber applications
  • 3mm Black Boot
  • Cost Effective
  • Popular for LAN Applications
Specification:
Parameter Condition Multi mode Single mode
Insertion Loss λ= 1300nm
Return Loss PC Polish NA >35dB

SPC Polish NA >40db

UPC Polish NA >50dB

APC Polish NA >65dB
Operation Temperature -20degC to 70degC 0.2dB 0.2dB
Durability 500 cycles 0.2dB 0.2dB
Vibration 10 to 55Hz 1.5mm double amplitude 0.2dB 0.2dB
Temperature Cycle -20C to 80C 0.2dB 0.2dB
Tensile Strength 10kgf 0.2dB 0.2dB

Item Attributes (provided by seller)
UPC/ISBN:
MPN:
Contact Seller
Contact Seller
Payment Methods Accepted by Seller:
PayPal
PayPal
American Express
American Express
MasterCard
MasterCard
Visa
Visa
Shipping
Shipping Terms Buyer pays for shipping expenses
Seller ships internationally.
Ships From13324, New York, United States
Postage$4.95 via USPS Priority
Insurance Fee -
Shipping & Payment DetailsItem normally ships in one or two days.

Shipping for the lower 48 states is $ 4.95.

Cost for all others, is determined by your specific location. Please request a shipping quotation for all locations outside of the continental US.

When combine shipping multiple items or quantities, we will only charge for the actual shipment weight.

The seller , photontek , assumes all responsibility for the contents of this listing

Online Auctions from this seller
SC Fiber Optic Connector, Multimode, 3.0 mm, Beige boot and body
» SC Fiber Optic Connector, Multimode, 3.0 mm, Beige boot and body
Buy Now For : $1.19
Ends : Jan. 11, 2018 04:32:40 PST
SC Duplex Fiber Optic Connector, Multimode, Ivory, 3mm
» SC Duplex Fiber Optic Connector, Multimode, Ivory, 3mm
Buy Now For : $2.25
Ends : Dec. 13, 2017 07:47:01 PST
ST Fiber Optic Connector, SM, 3.0 mm, Yellow boot
» ST Fiber Optic Connector, SM, 3.0 mm, Yellow boot
Buy Now For : $1.19
Ends : Jan. 23, 2018 08:00:01 PST
ST Fiber Optic Connector, MM, 3.0 mm, Black boot
» ST Fiber Optic Connector, MM, 3.0 mm, Black boot
Buy Now For : $1.09
Ends : Jan. 23, 2018 08:00:01 PST


Purchase this item Instantly with Buy Now.

About the Webstore Connectors category:

The Webstore Connectors category is the premier place to find great Connectors deals on the web.

You never know what you'll find at Webstore Free Online Auctions!

Copyright ©1996-2017 Webstore.com. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the Webstore TERMS & CONDITIONS and PRIVACY POLICY
Page generated in 0.134087 seconds