Online Auction
Please Sign In or Register.
TARZAN PAPERBACKS
There are more of this item available!
Sorry, this item has closed, but another is available! Click: TARZAN PAPERBACKS

Find more items similar to: TARZAN PAPERBACKS

See all items in: Books & Magazines > Fiction > Action, Adventure


online auctions Back to home page

TARZAN PAPERBACKS

Auction ID: 14924701
Bidder or seller of this item? Sign in for your status
Violation Report Listing Violation Shopping List Watch this item
Pin It

TARZAN PAPERBACKS

Condition: Used
Bidding is closed. No more bids are accepted for this item
Ended: Feb. 17, 2012 12:04:01
Starting Bid $15.00 [ Convert ]

or
Make the seller an Offer No Longer Available

Seller Accepts:    PayPal
Location: 46779, Indiana, United States
Postage: - Free Shipping -
(See "Shipping" Section Below for details)
Status: Closed
History: -
Winner(s) N/A
Seller Information
oldsteu (28) Verified Seller About Me
Registered since Jan. 20, 2009
in United States
Other items from this seller
Communication Rating
- no recent data -
Reputation Rating 100.00%
View Reputation

Item Description

THIS IS 1 LOT OF 8 TARZAN PAPERBACKS.

6 ARE ACE BOOKS AND 2 ARE BALLENTINE BOOKS.

EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS' THE BEASTS OF TARZAN

ACE #F-203 Printed 1963?

COVER ART AND TITLE PAGE ILLUSTRATION

by

FRANK FRAZETTA.

INTERIOR ILLUSTRATIONS by

J. Allen St. John

DEDICATED TO JOAN BURROUGHS

COVER, FRONT AND BACK IS SLIGHTLY SOILED.

HAS SEVERAL CREASES ON FRONT COVER.

HAS CREASE ALONG SPINE ON FR. AND B. COVERS.

PAGES ARE VERY LIGHT TAN, SUPPLE.

SPINE IS TIGHT. NO TEARS. CORNERS ROUNDED.

A NAME IN SMALL PRINT IN INK ON INSIDE COVER.

THIS BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION!

EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS' TARZAN AND THE CITY OF GOLD.

ACE #F-205 Printed 1963

COVER ART AND TITLE PAGE ILLUSTRATION

by

FRANK FRAZETTA.

COVER, FRONT AND BACK IS SLIGHTLY SOILED.

PAGES ARE VERY LIGHT TAN, SUPPLE.

SPINE IS TIGHT. NO BENDS, NO TEARS.

CORNERS ROUNDED.

NAME IN SMALL PRINT IN INK ON INSIDE COVER.

THIS BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION!

EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS' TARZAN AND THE LION MAN

ACE #F-212 Printed 1963?

COVER ART AND TITLE PAGE ILLUSTRATION

by

FRANK FRAZETTA.

COVER, FRONT AND BACK IS SLIGHTLY SOILED.

PAGES ARE VERY LIGHT TAN, SUPPLE.

SPINE IS TIGHT. NO BENDS, NO TEARS.

CORNERS ROUNDED.

THIS BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION!

EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS' THE SON OF TARZAN

ACE #F-193 Printed 1963

COVER ART AND TITLE PAGE ILLUSTRATION

by

FRANK FRAZETTA.

DEDICATED TO HULBERT BURROUGHS

COVER, FRONT AND BACK IS SLIGHTLY SOILED.

PAGES ARE VERY LIGHT TAN, SUPPLE.

SPINE IS TIGHT.

CREASE ALONG SPINE ON FRONT AND BACK.

SEVSERL SMALL CREASES ON FRONT

NO BENDS, NO TEARS. CORNERS ROUNDED.

A NAME IN SMALL PRINT IN INK ON INSIDE COVER.

THIS BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION!

EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS' TARZAN THE INVINCIBLE

ACE #F-189 Printed 1963

COVER ART AND TITLE PAGE ILLUSTRATION

by

FRANK FRAZETTA.

COVER, FRONT AND BACK IS SLIGHTLY SOILED.

PAGES ARE VERY LIGHT TAN, SUPPLE.

SPINE IS TIGHT.

CREASE ALONG SPINE ON FRONT.

NO BENDS, NO TEARS. CORNERS ROUNDED.

A NAME IN SMALL PRINT IN INK ON INSIDE COVER.

THIS BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION!

EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS' TARZAN TRIUMPHANT

ACE #F-194 Printed 1963

COVER ART AND TITLE PAGE ILLUSTRATION

by

ROY KRENKEL, JR.

COVER, FRONT AND BACK IS SLIGHTLY SOILED.

PAGES ARE VERY LIGHT TAN, SUPPLE.

SPINE IS TIGHT. NO TEARS. CORNERS ROUNDED.

CREASE ALONG SPINE ON FRONT AND BACK.

SEVERAL SMALL CREASES ON FRONT

ONE MAJOR CREASE UP THE ENTIRE MIDDLE OF FRONT.

A NAME IN SMALL PRINT IN INK ON INSIDE COVER.

A VERY SOLID AND READABLE BOOK.

TARZAN AND THE LEOPARD MEN

BALLENTINE BOOKS FIRST PRINTING 1964

COVER PAINTING....

DICK POWERS

SOME CREASES, LIGHT SOILING, PAGES TANNING.

BOOK IS VERY TIGHT, NO TEARS,

VERY GOOD CONDITION.

EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS' TARZAN THE TERRIBLE.

BALLINTINE BOOKS U2008 SECOND PR. NOV. 1963

VERY ROUGH AND TORN COVER, FRONT AND BACK!

PAGES ARE SOLID AND VERY READABLE.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Item Images
Select a picture
TARZAN PAPERBACKS
Item viewed 22 times
Ask Seller a Question
Ask Seller a Question
Payment Methods Accepted by Seller:
PayPal
PayPal
Shipping
Shipping Conditions Seller pays for shipping expenses
  Seller ships to United States address only.
Please no International buyers.
Postage - Free Shipping -
Insurance Fee -
Shipping & Payment Details PLEASE PAY WITH PAYPAL
FREE SHIPPING!

The seller , oldsteu , assumes all responsibility for the contents of this listing

Other items from this seller
MARVA WHITNEY  +2           1 lot  45 RPM
» MARVA WHITNEY +2 1 lot 45 RPM
Starting Bid : $5.00
Current Bid : -
Ends : Jun. 01, 2012 16:06:01
JONETTE JEWELRY NOVELTY DESK PIN   WORKING WOMAN
» JONETTE JEWELRY NOVELTY DESK PIN WORKING WOMAN
Starting Bid : $5.00
Current Bid : -
Ends : Jun. 02, 2012 14:56:01
5 RED VINYL 45rpm ALL WITH TEMPO SLEEVES
» 5 RED VINYL 45rpm ALL WITH TEMPO SLEEVES
Starting Bid : $4.00
Current Bid : -
Ends : Jun. 01, 2012 16:06:01
8 ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACKS  1LOT
» 8 ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACKS 1LOT
Starting Bid : $10.00
Current Bid : -
Ends : Jun. 02, 2012 14:30:01


Bidding is closed. No more bids are accepted for this item
 

About the Webstore Action, Adventure category:

The Webstore Action, Adventure category is the premier place to find great Action, Adventure deals on the web.

You never know what you'll find at Webstore Free Online Auctions!

Copyright ©1996-2012 Webstore.com. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the Webstore TERMS & CONDITIONS and PRIVACY POLICY
Page generated in 0.298394 seconds